Champions Page


State Champions (Team)

(Click on team for additional information)


2017

Boys soccer

 
 
 
 
 
 
 


State Champion (Individual)

(Click on individual for additional information)


2013

Andrea Acquista
Girls Diving
(1M Diving)

2010

Cooper Staton 
Boys Swimming
(50-YD Freestyle)

2009

Gracey Brown
Girls Gymnastics
(Balance Beam)

Carl Svagerko
Boys Swimming
(100-YD Butterfly)

 

2008

Carl Svagerko
Boys Swimming
(100-YD Butterfly)

Morgan Spellacy
Girls Gymnastics
(Balance Beam)

2007

Kristi Eramo
Girls Swimming
(100-YD Breaststroke)

Bryce Warren
Boys Tennis
(Singles)

2005

Dan Earley
Wrestling
(103 Pounds)

 

2004

Ryan Morgan
Wrestling
(140 Pounds)

2003

Frank Brown
Wrestling
(130 Pounds)

Jen Ogbuehi
Girls Track + Field
(300M Hurdles)

2001

Jason Barnett
Wrestling
(135 Pounds)

C.P. Schlatter
Wrestling
(130 Pounds)

Jillian Stranges
Girls Gymnastics
(Floor)
(Vault)
(All-Around)

 

2000

Jason Barnett
Wrestling
(130 Pounds)

C.P. Schlatter
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

Jillian Stranges
Girls Gymnastics
(Balance Beam)
(Vault)

Anne Weilbacher
Girls Swimming
(100-YD Butterfly)

1999

Mark Canty
Wrestling
(160 Pounds)

Anne Weilbacher
Girls Swimming
(100-YD Butterfly)

1997

Nick Preston
Wrestling
(171 Pounds)

John Kelley
Wrestling
(Heavyweight)

 

1996

John Kelley
Wrestling
(Heavyweight)

1993

Drew Durbin
Boys Gymnastics
(High Bar)
(Pommel Horse)
(All-Around)

Blaine Wilson
Boys Gymnastics
(Parallel Bars)
(Rings)

1992

Drew Durbin
Boys Gymnastics
(Parallel Bars)
(Pommel Horse)

Luke Fickell
Wrestling
(Heavyweight)

Blaine Wilson
Boys Gymnastics
(Floor)
(Rings)
(Vault)
(All-Around)

 

1991

Drew Durbin
Boys Gymnastics
(Pommel Horse)

Luke Fickell
Wrestling
(Heavyweight)

Mike Merrick
Boys Track + Field
(High Jump)

Blaine Wilson
Boys Gymnastics
(Rings)
(Vault)
(All-Around)

1990

Drew Durbin
Boys Gymnastics
(Parallel Bars)
(Pommel Horse)
(All-Around)

Luke Fickell
Wrestling
(189 Pounds)

Thomas Hampton
Boys Track + Field
(300M Hurdles)

Blaine Wilson
Boys Gymnastics
(Rings)

1989

Mario Marinelli
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

 

1988

Mario Marinelli
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

1987

Tricia Biancone
Girls Gymnastics
(Vault)

1986

Tricia Biancone
Girls Gymnastics
(Vault)

Mark Marinelli
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

 

1985

Luke Graziani
Wrestling
(128 Pounds)

Mike Melnick
Boys Swimming
(100-YD Backstroke)

1982

Vince O'Brien
Wrestling
(185 Pounds)

1981

Paul Richards
Wrestling
(185 Pounds)

 

1979

Mark Zimmer
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

1978

Brian Dowds
Track + FIeld
(Discus)

Nancy Jenkins
Track + FIeld
(Shot put)

Mark Zimmer
Wrestling
(112 Pounds)

1977

Nancy Jenkins
Track + Field
(Shot put)

Tim Palermini
Wrestling
(132 Pounds)

Mark Zimmer
Wrestling
(112 Pounds)

 

1976

David DiSabato
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

Mark Zimmer
Wrestling
(98 Pounds)

1975

Thom Herold
Wrestling
(132 Pounds)

 

1974

Andy DiSabato
Wrestling
(138 Pounds)

Thom Herold
Wrestling
(132 Pounds)

 

1973

Tom Bauer
Wrestling
(112 Pounds)

1972

John O'Brien
Boys Track + Field
(1600M Run)

 

1971

Tom Bauer
Wrestling
(98 Pounds)

Joe Gordon
Wrestling
(119 Pounds)

Tim Wilson
Wrestling
(167 Pounds)

 

1970

Bob Kristoff
Wrestling
(175 Pounds)

1967

Steve Arnold
Wrestling
(120 Pounds)